Who Did the Art? Character Cards

The following are artists who have worked on characters cards in Transformers TCG, and which cards we know they provided lines or colours for. It is a very incomplete list, as information about who worked on the original Legends mobile game is a bit scarce.

Unless specified, an artist is credited as doing all sides.

Line Artists

Andrew Griffith

Wave 4
Deadlock (bot)
Detritus
Omega Supreme (alts)
Private Highjump
Private Hot Rod
Raider Caliburst (alt)
Raider Needler
Raider Spinister (alt)
Sergeant Crosshairs
Sergeant Soundblaster


Bryan Sevilla

Wave 5
Tidal Wave (all)


Casey W Coller

Interview

Wave 4
Full-Tilt


Dan Khanna

Wave 1
Autobot Hound (alt)
Barrage
Chop Shop
Darkmount
Deadlock
Dinobot Sludge (bot)
Dinobot Slug (alt)
Dinobot Snarl (alt)
Dinobot Swoop
Insecticon Skrapnel
Ransack

Wave 2
Starter Bumblebee
Starter Megatron
Starter Starscream
Starter Windblade
Ruckus

Wave 3
Private Camshaft (bot)
Private Downshift
Sergeant Overdrive (bot)
Captain Elita-1
Captain Ironhide (alt)
Captain Wheeljack (bot)
Major Prowl (alt)
Major Shockwave (alt)
Major Soundwave (alt)
Major Ultra Magnus (alt)
Duo-Charge Electrostatic Photon Cannon
Private Flak (alt)
Binary Edgewind Scythe
Private Sideswipe (alt)
Private Trailbreaker (alt)
Raider Detour
Raider Ion Storm
Raider Laserbeak (alt)
Raider Needlnose
Raider Ravage (alt)
Raider Roadhugger
Raider Storm Cloud (bot)
Raider Visper (bot)
Sergeant Chromia (alt)
Sergeant Hound (alt)
Specialist Flamewar

Wave 4
Captain Astrotrain
Mudflap (alt)
Private Greenlight (alt)
Private Vanguard
Raider Apeface (alts)
Raider Blackjack (bot)
Raider Hyperdrive (bot)
Raider Sights
Raider Tailwind
Specialist Sandstorm

Energon Edition
Cliffjumper
Slipstream


Guido Guidi

Wave 1
Optimus Prime Battlefield Legend (bot)

Wave 2
Devastator

Blaster vs Soundwave
Blaster (bot)

Wave 4
Trypticon (bot)


Ken Christiansen

Wave 4
Captain Impactor (alt)
Shadowsteel Iceblade
Private Fixit
Private Sidetrack
Private Smokescreen
Private Sunrunner
Private Turboboard
Sergeant Mirage (alt)
Nightbird

Energon Edition
Bumblebee
Nemesis Prime


Marcelo Matere

Wave 1
Optimus Prime Battlefield Legend (alt)
Optimus Prime Freedom Fighter (bot)

Wave 2
Springer
Blitzwing
Megatron Arrogant Ruler (Bot)

Wave 3
Captain Starscream (alt)
Raider Cindersaur
Raider Flamefeather
Sergeant Cog (alt)
Sergeant Sparkstalker

Blaster vs Soundwave (SDCC edition)
Blaster (alt)
Eject (alt)
Ramhorn (alt)
Steeljaw (alt)
Soundwave (alt)
Buzzsaw (alt)
Frenzy (alt)
Ravage (alt)

Wave 4
General Optimus Prime (alt)
Lockdown
Lord Megatron (alt)
Sergeant Springer (alts)

Energon Edition
Megatron
Optimus Prime


Sara Pitre-Durocher

Wave 4
Raider Chopshop
Raider Kickback
Raider Nightflight
Raider Novastorm
Raider Ratbat (alt)
Raider Rumble (alt)
Sergeant Barricade (alt)
Sergeant Thundercracker (alt)

Wave 5
Arcana


Colour Artists

Alex Tarca

Wave 2
Starter Starscream (bot)

Wave 3
Captain Starscream (alt)
Duo-Charge Electrostatic Photon Cannon
Private Sideswipe (alt)
Sergeant Cog (alt)

Wave 4
Private Hot Rod
Full-Tilt
Raider Apeface (alts)
Raider Sights
Raider Kickback
Private Powertrain (bot)

Energon Edition
Slipstream


Brian Valeza

Wave 1
Six-Gun

Wave 2
Optimus Prime (alt)

Wave 3
Specialist Flamewar

Blaster vs Soundwave SDCC
Blaster (alt)
Eject (alt)
Steeljaw (alt)
Soundwave (alt)
Ravage (alt)


Cara / TheManlyLobster

Wave 4
Raider Blackjack (bot)
Lockdown
Raider Chopshop
Raider Nightflight (bot)


DarlsDraws

Wave 4
Mudflap
Private Seawatch


Harvey Bunda

Wave 2
Offroad (alt)

Wave 3
Private Camshaft (bot)
Major Shockwave (alt)
Raider Detour (bot)
Raider Flamefeather
Private Lionizer (alt)
Sergeant Skrapnel

Wave 4
Private Sidetrack


Jen Santos

Wave 5
Tidal Wave (Aircraft alt)


Kyxarie Peralta

Wave 3
Private Camshaft (alt)
Captain Elita-1 (alt)
Major Prowl (alt)

Wave 4
Lord Megatron (alt)
Private Turboboard (alt)

Wave 5
Tidal Wave (Battleship alt, Combined)

Energon Edition
Nemesis Prime (bot)


Marcus Reyno

Wave 4
Captain Astrotrain (alts)
Sergeant Soundblaster (bot)

Energon Edition
Nemesis Prime (alt)


Oliver Morit

Wave 3
Specialist Ratchet

Wave 4
Octone
Sergeant Soundblaster (alt)

Wave 5
Tidalwave (transport alt)


Sara Pitre-Durocher

Wave 4
Raider Nightflight (alt)


Shibara

Interview

Wave 4
Detritus
Shadowsteel Iceblade
Nightbird (alt)
Sergeant Springer (alts)
Raider Novastorm
Sergeant Barricade (alt)
Sergeant Thundercracker (alt)
Captain Jetfire (alt)
MTX-M2 Anti Gravity Cannon

Wave 5
Arcana

Energon Edition
Cliffjumper


Teritori

Wave 4
Private Highjump (bot)
Specialist Sandstorm


Zoner

Wave 4
Raider Ratbat (alt)
Raider Rumble (alt)
MTX-M2A Guided Missile Launcher